Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

7bridge Capital Partners Limited

Also known as:
7bridge, 7bridge Capital Partners, 7bridge group
Location
979 King's Road Quarry Bay Hong Kong
Site checked
about 1 month ago
Last website update detected
about 1 year ago
Short description
The material on this website is not intended for or directed at the general public. 7bridge Capital Partners Limited is neither licensed nor approved as an investment advisor by the Securities and Futures Commission in Hong Kong or licensed or registered as an Broker-Dealer or Investment Advisor by the Securities Exchange Commission in the United States. The content herein should not be treated as a solicitation or offer of investment advice or services by individuals; and any securities described may only be purchased by persons who are Accredited Investors (as defined by Rule 501(a) of Regulation D of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended) and will not necessarily be registered with the SEC, pursuant to Section 4(2) of the Act and the provisions of Regulation D... For certain promising opportunities that are at an early stage of development, we will take a more direct, applied approach to the development of a project. We look for energetic companies or start-ups with a high-growth potential in specific TMT sub-sectors that are focused on either service provision for consumer markets or the development of potentially disruptive technology. With these companies, we become much more involved with daily operations than a traditional venture capital fund, working very closely with management to develop and grow the enterprise. We offer these companies funding, expertise in corporate governance, management structure, company image and profile, and market development. Great companies are not built in the short term-a long term focus on core strengths is the key to building a successful enterprise - and we work hard to build value in each of our companies. That value is reflected in our track record, our organizational structure and our team-oriented approach... 7bridge Capital Partners has a long history of successfully managing the public listings of small-cap companies, and over the last 10 years we have listed over a dozen companies on the OTC markets in the United States. With our public company advisory services, focused primarily on listing in this market, we not only undertake the actual listing and initial fund raising rounds but provide a full corporate management service for our clients, helping to develop the necessary skills and expertise in corporate governance, public company management and effective investor relations practices, and market and corporate image development. This furnishes the company and its management with a strong and liquid share base, and a foundation for continued growth and value creation.
Contact Info

Access 7bridge Capital Partners Limited's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
LOCATIONS
Registered addresses
979 King's Road Quarry Bay Hong Kong

Want access to 7bridge Capital Partners Limited’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
13653738/52
Matchdeck number:
8407893
Primary location:
979 King's Road Quarry Bay Hong Kong
Also known as:
7bridge, 7bridge Capital Partners, 7bridge group
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company

Changes to 7bridge Capital Partners Limited

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
15 changes since 14 Aug, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to 7bridge Capital Partners Limited change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.