Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company

Also known as:
Tudor Properties, TUDOR PROPERTIES (PETERBOROUGH) LTD
Role
Construction and engineering
SIC Codes
41100 - Development of building projects
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Location
2 Brampton Court, Stanground, Peterborough, PE2 8QN
Age
16 years
Site checked
13 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
As well as complete sites, we have built numerous single house / bungalow developments and also carried out extensions and refurbishments across the Peterborough area... The Company is currently engaged in building a modern concept house development on land at Farcet, Peterborough. This latest development incorporates all the latest energy savings features and is totally self sufficient in generating all its own electricity and water from site... With over a decade in the construction and local property maintenance industry, Tudor have built a reputation as one of the most reliable builders in Peterborough. We retain a team of highly experienced and skilled tradesmen to make every project run smoothly and to budget.
Contact Info

Access Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
2 Brampton Court, Stanground, Peterborough, PE2 8QN

Want access to Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company

Get instant access to Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
132714/74
Matchdeck number:
711330
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
16 years
Registration numbers:
04809224, 4809224
Primary location:
2 Brampton Court, Stanground, Peterborough, PE2 8QN
Also known as:
Tudor Properties, TUDOR PROPERTIES (PETERBOROUGH) LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
04809224
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-29
Returns last made up date
2016-06-01
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Changes to Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
113 changes since 06 Jan, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Tudor Properties (Peterborough) Company change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.