Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Andromeda-Shipping

Also known as:
ANDROMEDA SHIPPING (INDIA) PVT LTD
Role
Business services company
Products
Transport services
Sector
Transportation, logistics and storage
Location
7 Rue du Gabian 98000 Monaco
Age
25 years
Site checked
25 days ago
Last website update detected
almost 2 years ago
Short description
Our mission is to operate and manage oil tankers and chemical carriers, to convert and operate oil and gas FSOs without causing any untoward incidents and any spillages to sea, to fully protect the assets entrusted to us and to create enhanced value for our shareholders and owners... Our vision is to continue operating and exploring new opportunities in the oil and gas shipping industry, through innovation, quality and reliability, facing new challenges and focusing on safety for our people and on protection of the environment... International Andromeda Shipping SAM was founded in 1992 by a group of professionals already actively involved in international oil trading and ship management, with the purpose to own and manage a fleet of tanker vessels and gas carriers.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Andromeda-Shipping's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
7
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
7 Rue du Gabian 98000 Monaco

Want access to Andromeda-Shipping's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Andromeda-Shipping

Get instant access to Andromeda-Shipping’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
1
Employee Biographies
1
Additional info
ID:
12997502/64
Matchdeck number:
87933
Age:
25 years
Primary location:
7 Rue du Gabian 98000 Monaco
Also known as:
ANDROMEDA SHIPPING (INDIA) PVT LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Andromeda-Shipping

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
19 changes since 11 Mar, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to Andromeda-Shipping change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Andromeda-Shipping's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.