Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Brookes Machine Tools

Also known as:
BROOKES MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, Brookes Machine Tools Ltd
Role
Wholesaler
Products
Tools and General Machinery
SIC Codes
46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
Location
Derby Road, Kegworth, DE74 2EN
Age
93 years
Site checked
11 days ago
Last website update detected
11 days ago
Short description
At Brookes Machine Tools we are proud of our excellent worldwide reputation as leading suppliers, purchasers and valuers of high quality used machine tools. Albert Brookes founded our company in 1924 and we are now managed his grandson, Phill Brookes... We work with customers from all areas of engineering - manufacturing, aerospace, motor racing, medical, R&D, education, automotive as well as general sub-contractors, dealing with both short & long term requirements as well as disposal of surplus equipment... We also offer a competitively priced machine tool valuation service & have over 100 years of combined knowledge in this field, regularly undertaking valuation work for banks, finance houses, lending institutions, accountants, legal professionals, auctioneers, engineering companies & educational establishments - our service is, of course, carried out with the utmost speed & discretion at all times.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 15M companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Brookes Machine Tools's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Derby Road, Kegworth, DE74 2EN

Want access to Brookes Machine Tools's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Brookes Machine Tools

Get instant access to Brookes Machine Tools’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
3
Additional info
ID:
12963283/59
Matchdeck number:
657002
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
93 years
Previous names:
GW 1104 LIMITED
Registration numbers:
04596677
Primary location:
Derby Road, Kegworth, DE74 2EN
Also known as:
BROOKES MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, Brookes Machine Tools Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
04596677
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2018-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-02
Returns last made up date
2015-11-04
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 15M companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Brookes Machine Tools

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
90 changes since 21 Oct, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to Brookes Machine Tools change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Brookes Machine Tools's company profile and 15M other rich profiles like it.

Register now for free and get:

  • Get unlimited searches across 15m companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.