Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

4Cs Breeding Technologies

Also known as:
4Cs, 4Cs Breeding Technologies, Inc.
Location
P.O. Box 398, 605 Commonwealth Ave Strathmere, New Jersey 08248 USA
Age
21 years
Site checked
23 days ago
Last website update detected
11 months ago
Short description
4Cs maintains critical partnerships with leading universities and commercial hatcheries, and it has improved tetraploid technology through SBIR research. 4Cs is the only commercial genetics company for shellfish in the world and leads the industry in innovation... 4Cs Breeding Technologies develops genetics and breeding technologies for shellfish aquaculture. Founded in 1997, 4Cs intends to be at the forefront of research and development of new genetics technologies for shellfish aquaculture and to market these technologies to shellfish hatcheries and aquaculturists to improve the quality and marketability of hatchery products.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access 4Cs Breeding Technologies's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
Telephone numbers
5
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
P.O. Box 398, 605 Commonwealth Ave Strathmere, New Jersey 08248 USA

Want access to 4Cs Breeding Technologies's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
3
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT 4Cs Breeding Technologies

Get instant access to 4Cs Breeding Technologies’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
12393042/67
Matchdeck number:
7898925
Age:
21 years
Primary location:
P.O. Box 398, 605 Commonwealth Ave Strathmere, New Jersey 08248 USA
Also known as:
4Cs, 4Cs Breeding Technologies, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
6 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to 4Cs Breeding Technologies

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
14 changes since 04 Oct, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to 4Cs Breeding Technologies change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got 4Cs Breeding Technologies's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.