Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Forefront Publishing

Also known as:
FOREFRONT PUBLISHING LIMITED, Forefront Publishing Ltd.
Role
Manufacturer / processor
SIC Codes
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Location
Victoria House, 26 Queen Victoria Street, Reading. Berks. RG1 1TG
Site checked
1 day ago
Last website update detected
25 days ago
Short description
Forefront Publishing Ltd was established by Pam and Bill Gulliver to cater for authors that do not meet the requirements of traditional large publishing houses or who do not wish to be constrained by their practices, but who also do not want to go down the so-called vanity publishing route. The company aims to provide a versatile service to authors which allows them to retain control of their book in terms of design, content and print volumes, while streamlining the production process and providing editorial support and advice... This website has been created with technology from Avanquest Software.
Contact Info

Access Forefront Publishing's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Victoria House, 26 Queen Victoria Street, Reading. Berks. RG1 1TG

Want access to Forefront Publishing's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Forefront Publishing

Get instant access to Forefront Publishing’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Former employees
2
Additional info
ID:
12380548/59
Matchdeck number:
958878
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07370146
Primary location:
Victoria House, 26 Queen Victoria Street, Reading. Berks. RG1 1TG
Also known as:
FOREFRONT PUBLISHING LIMITED, Forefront Publishing Ltd.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07370146
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-06
Returns last made up date
2015-09-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0

Changes to Forefront Publishing

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
45 changes since 11 Apr, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to Forefront Publishing change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.