Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Zest for Life

Also known as:
ZEST FOR LIFE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Role
Retailer / Trader
SIC Codes
47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Location
69 West Clyde Street Helensburgh G84 8AX
Age
19 years
Site checked
about 7 hours ago
Last website update detected
12 days ago
Short description
Zest For Life was established in 1998 and has a growing reputation as one of Helensburgh's best salons. We offer a friendly, professional service and have an extensive range of treatments to choose from... Zest for Life is a Dermalogica Approved supplier of beauty, skin care and tanning products, as well as providing treatments such as GentleLASE Laser Hair Removal in their helensburgh based salon.
Contact Info

Access Zest for Life's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
69 West Clyde Street Helensburgh G84 8AX

Want access to Zest for Life's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Zest for Life

Get instant access to Zest for Life’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
12339/72
Matchdeck number:
1217516
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
19 years
Registration numbers:
SC239444
Primary location:
69 West Clyde Street Helensburgh G84 8AX
Also known as:
ZEST FOR LIFE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
SC239444
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-11
Returns last made up date
2015-10-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Changes to Zest for Life

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
76 changes since 06 Feb, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Zest for Life change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.