Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

ATDC

Also known as:
Advanced Technology Development Center
Location
128 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601, USA
Age
37 years
Site checked
14 days ago
Last website update detected
14 days ago
Short description
The Advanced Technology Development Center (ATDC) at Georgia Tech is Georgia's technology incubator. Founded in 1980, ATDC has developed a global reputation for fostering technological entrepreneurship. Forbes named ATDC to its list of "Incubators Changing the World" in 2010 and 2013, alongside Y Combinator and the Palo Alto Research Center... ATDC opened its doors in 1981 and has graduated nearly 170 companies from its program... The Advanced Technology Development Center at Georgia Tech is a startup technology business incubator helping entrepreneurs launch successful companies.
Contact Info

Access ATDC's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
3
Employee emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
128 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601, USA

Want access to ATDC's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
7
Former addresses
10
EMPLOYEES AT ATDC

Get instant access to ATDC’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Other Employees
27
Employee Biographies
20
Former employees
24
Additional info
ID:
12184957/61
Matchdeck number:
7829194
Age:
37 years
Primary location:
128 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601, USA
Also known as:
Advanced Technology Development Center
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Business Relations
Associated Investors
2
Partners
12
Linked Domains
35 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to ATDC's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
3

Changes to ATDC

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
505 changes since 16 Aug, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to ATDC change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.